Campers Vila Sen Vento

logo vila sen vento
  • Home
  • Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

 

In compliance with Chapter II of Law 34/2002, LSSICE, we inform you that this Website is owned by SUAVEPA SL, hereinafter also the Provider, domiciled in Lugar de O Pino 24, 15823-O Pino, A Coruña CIF B-15451834, contact telephone: +34 692 285 816, and email: campers@vilasenvento.com.

 

SUAVEPA SL is responsible for this Website and in accordance with the provisions of current legislation on the protection of personal data, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (RGPD) on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, the Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and by Law 34/2002 of July 11, 2002 on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), has implemented all security measures, technical and organizational, established in Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21, (which develops the LOPD) to ensure and protect the confidentiality, integrity and availability of the data entered.

 

For the purposes of the provisions of the Data Protection Act, SUAVEPA SL informs you that the data you are voluntarily providing will be incorporated into our information systems in order to perform the necessary commercial and administrative procedures with users of the website; The operations planned to perform the treatments are as follows: respond to queries and / or provide information requested by the User; perform the services and / or products contracted or subscribed by the User; perform all those activities of SUAVEPA SL by this legal notice outlined and in sending the website newsletter.

 

The signatory guarantees the veracity of the data provided and undertakes to communicate any changes that may occur in them.

 

The Provider, by means of an asterisk (*) in the corresponding boxes of the contact form, informs the User of this obligation, indicating which data are required. By indicating and entering the data, the User gives unequivocal consent to SUAVEPA SL, to proceed with the processing of the data provided for the purposes mentioned.

 

Failure to provide the requested personal data or not accepting this data protection policy means the impossibility of subscribing, registering or receiving information about the Provider’s products and services.

 

In accordance with the provisions of the regulations in force on personal data protection, the Provider is complying with all the provisions of the RGPD and LOPD regulations for the processing of personal data under its responsibility, and manifestly with the principles described in art. 5 of the RGPD and art. 4 of the LOPD, by which they are processed in a lawful, fair and transparent manner in relation to the data subject and adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed.

 

The RESPONSIBLE guarantees that it has implemented appropriate technical and organizational policies to apply the security measures established by the RGPD and the LOPD to protect the rights and freedoms of Users.

 

In accordance with these regulations, therefore, we inform you that you have the right to request access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data and the limitation and opposition to its processing by writing to the address, email or contacts indicated in the legal notice of this website, indicating as Subject: “LOPD, ARCO Rights”, and attaching a photocopy of your ID or any analogous means in law, as indicated by law. You have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time. The withdrawal of consent will not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out prior to the withdrawal of consent. You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority if you believe that your rights in relation to the protection of your data (agpd.es) may have been violated.

 

 

CONFIDENTIALITY AND TRANSFER OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

The data provided by you will be treated confidentially. The Provider has adopted all the technical and organizational measures and all the necessary levels of protection to guarantee the security in the treatment of the data and to avoid its alteration, loss, theft, treatment or unauthorized access, according to the state of the technology and nature of the stored data. Likewise, it is also guaranteed that the processing and recording in files, programs, systems or equipment, premises and centers comply with the requirements and conditions of integrity and security established in current regulations.

 

SUAVEPA SL, will not transfer personal data to third parties, except by legal obligation. However, in the case of being transferred to a third party there would be a prior information requesting the express consent for such transfer. The entity responsible for the database, as well as those involved in any phase of the processing and/or the entities to whom the data has been communicated – in any case always with the corresponding authorization granted by the user – are obliged to observe professional secrecy and to adopt the levels of protection and the necessary technical and organizational measures within their reach to guarantee the security of the personal data, avoiding, as far as possible, unauthorized access, illicit modifications, subtractions and/or loss of data, in order to ensure the corresponding level of security of the Provider’s files, according to the nature and sensitivity of the data provided by the users of this Website.

 

 

ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT

The User declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the automated processing of such data by SUAVEPA SL in the manner and for the purposes stated in this Privacy Policy.

 

Through this Privacy Policy we inform you that the photographs that are posted on the web are the property of SUAVEPA SL including those of minors, in which, to obtain these, has obtained the prior consent of parents, guardians or legal representatives by signing the forms made for that purpose by the centers in which children are part of. However, parents, guardians or legal representatives of minors, as holders of the exercise of their rights, and always upon formal written request, may indicate their refusal to the use of the image of the minor; in this case, the image will be shown pixelated.

 

 

ACCURACY AND VERACITY OF THE DATA

The user is solely responsible for the accuracy and correctness of the data submitted to SUAVEPA SL, exonerating the Provider from any liability in this regard. Users guarantee and are responsible, in any case, for the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them properly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the registration or subscription form.

imagen Campers

Offers and news

Sign up for our newsletter to be the first to know

FINANCED BY THE EUROPEAN UNION WITH THE DIGITAL KIT PROGRAM THROUGH THE NEXT GENERATION (EU) FUNDS OF THE RECOVERY AND RESILIENCE MECHANISM.

Logo Unión Europea
Logo Gobierno de España
Logo red punto es
logo vila sen vento

Contact

© 2023 Vila Sen Vento all rights reserved

Abrir chat
¿Tienes dudas?
Activar notificaciones OK No, gracias.